215 ARNOT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
215 ARNOT ST
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0046/ 000/
Control#
00072344
Owner
GULDIN, JASON W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$85,000
PID
72344
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$51,700$33,300$85,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGULDIN, JASON W
Co-Owner
Address
215 ARNOT ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2821-0770
Sale Date05/22/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GULDIN, JASON W$1 2821-077005/22/2023
GULDIN, JASON W; GULDIN, NICOLE LEA$37,500 2569-062207/29/2016
SNITZER, NICHOLAS$28,000 2435-138405/04/2012
SOLTIS, SYLVESTER J; SOLTIS, VERNA$1 1482-095106/22/1992
SOLTIS, V & S$0 0647-015805/22/1944
SOLTIS, V & S$0 0600-039709/27/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 656
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Block
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62c - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 656 656
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 656 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
   1,536 656

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6203 - St. Clair - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage80
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame56.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame42.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckFFrame192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,250$6,000$17,250
2024$11,250$6,000$17,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps