227 ARNOT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
227 ARNOT ST
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0047/ 000/
Control#
00072345
Owner
SADKI, HAFID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$98,000
PID
72345
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$67,800$30,200$98,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSADKI, HAFID
Co-Owner
Address
227 ARNOT ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2713-0185
Sale Date11/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ELKHARRAZ, RIHAB; SADKI, HAFID$30,000 2713-018511/30/2020
STRAUSE, ANNETTA F; STRAUSE, PAUL L$50,000 2377-288208/02/2010
PELAK, JUSTYNA; PELAK, STEVE R$1 0941-017807/14/2000
PELAK STEVE R$1 1497-028304/29/1993
PELAK H$0 1356-057203/13/1985
PELAK S T & H$0 1292-038007/11/1980
PELAK S T$0 1216-019711/18/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,036
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 518 518
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 518 518
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 518 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 490 0
   2,044 1,036

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6203 - St. Clair - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage60
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)PPole180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,285$6,000$14,285
2024$8,285$6,000$14,285

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps