218 CHERRY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
218 CHERRY STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0065/ 000/
Control#
00072363
Owner
ALY, MOHAMED
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$142,700
PID
72363
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$121,700$21,000$142,700

Owner of Record
OwnerALY, MOHAMED
Co-Owner504 N WARREN ST
AddressORWIGSBURG, PA 17961-1308
ORWIGSBURG, PA 179611308
Sale Price$15,501
Certificate
Book & Page 2215-1688
Sale Date07/07/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALY, MOHAMED$15,501 2215-168807/07/2006
HOUSING & URBAN DEV SECTRY OF$1 2197-013303/15/2006
U S BANK HOME MTGE$797 2226-128006/24/2005
U S BANK HOME MTGE$797 2163-267506/24/2005
ADAMS, ERNEST J$39,220 2013-038410/23/2002
MCCANN WILLIAM R & ANNA$0 1186-096202/28/1974
KONKUS A & M$0 0472-009706/10/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,995
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 874 874
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 874 874
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 494 247
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 922 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 228 0
   3,392 1,995
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
   2,620 1,680

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6203 - St. Clair - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,660$3,600$24,260
2024$20,660$3,600$24,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps