129 CHERRY ST
 Print  Map It

Location
129 CHERRY ST
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0085/ 000/
Control#
00072386
Owner
ZULICK, PAUL R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$74,600
PID
72386
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,900$10,700$74,600

Owner of Record
OwnerZULICK, PAUL R
Co-Owner
Address
129 CHERRY ST
ST. CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2129-2373
Sale Date10/26/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZULICK, PAUL R$1 2129-237310/26/2004
ZULICK, PAUL$0 0901-002905/26/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,116
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,058 1,058
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,058 1,058
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,322 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 454 0
   3,892 2,116

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6203 - St. Clair - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage37
Depth55

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,360$3,000$18,360
2024$15,360$3,000$18,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps