241 CHERRY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
241 CHERRY STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0095/ 000/
Control#
00072396
Owner
PETERSON, THOMAS J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$121,300
PID
72396
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$100,200$21,100$121,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERSON, THOMAS J
Co-Owner
Address
241 CHERRY ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2542-2090
Sale Date08/28/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PETERSON, THOMAS J$55,000 2542-209008/28/2010
HONICKER, JEVON T$1 2363-070302/03/2010
HONICKER, ELIZABETH M$1 1534-017612/15/1993
HONICKER, T E & E$0 1444-014004/02/1990
LUTZKANIN, M$0 0799-018407/14/1950
LUTZKANIN, M$0 0497-006104/30/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,785
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate62C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 750 750
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 690 690
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 690 345
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 690 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 294 0
   3,114 1,785

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6203 - St. Clair - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage51
Depth71

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,760$3,620$17,380
2024$13,760$3,620$17,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps