605-607 PINE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
605-607 PINE ST
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0103/ 000/
Control#
00072423
Owner
JACKSON, ZELLA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$90,000
PID
72423
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,800$15,200$90,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON, ZELLA
Co-Owner
Address
607 PINE ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2223-0397
Sale Date09/21/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JACKSON, ALVIN; JACKSON, ROGER L; JACKSON, ZELLA$1 2223-039709/21/2006
JACKSON, ALVIN; JACKSON, ZELLA$0 1240-026702/05/1977
JACKSON, A & Z$0 1240-026201/27/1977
BALSIS, J EST. %BALSIS, A$0 0634-032605/04/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,880
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62C-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,920 1,920
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
DCKR-DECK 16 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 300 0
   4,156 2,880

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6203 - St. Clair - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage23
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,430$3,000$21,430
2024$18,430$3,000$21,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps