611 WADE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
611 WADE ROAD
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0110/ 000/
Control#
00072430
Owner
KOST IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$73,900
PID
72430
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$65,100$8,800$73,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKOST IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Co-Owner
Address
611 WADE ROAD
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2040-1179
Sale Date04/10/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOST IRREVOCABLE TRUST$1 2040-117904/10/2003
KOST R$0 1451-002308/15/1990
KOST, E, M, & R$0 1403-008101/19/1988
KOST, E$0 1117-065310/11/1969
POHRONEZNY, M EST$0 0661-010911/28/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,256
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate62c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 628 628
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 628 628
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 628 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 124 0
   2,008 1,256

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6203 - St. Clair - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,075$3,000$13,075
2024$10,075$3,000$13,075

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps