33 PEARL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
33 PEARL STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0142/ 000/
Control#
00072468
Owner
ADAMCHICK, KATHLEEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$226,500
PID
72468
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$167,700$58,800$226,500

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMCHICK, KATHLEEN
Co-Owner
Address
33 PEARL ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2859-0485
Sale Date04/19/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ADAMCHICK, KATHLEEN; SUSAN RUX$1 2859-048504/19/2024
ADAMCHICK, KATHLEEN; ADAMCHICK, THOMAS$0 1435-026110/04/1989
TWARDZIK, E J & A M$0 1093-026111/11/1967
TWARDZIK, J$0 1091-020809/18/1967
TWARDZIK, J$0 0860-055804/06/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)650
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62C-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 900 900
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 900 900
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 900 0
DCKR-DECK 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 330 0
   3,630 1,800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6203 - St. Clair - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,955$6,000$37,955
2024$31,955$6,000$37,955

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps