140 N THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
140 N THIRD STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0163/ 000/
Control#
00072506
Owner
SINGH, HARPINDER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$50,400
PID
72506
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$43,400$7,000$50,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSINGH, HARPINDER
Co-Owner
Address
28 ARLEIGH DR
ALBERTSON, NY 11507
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2675-1666
Sale Date11/22/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SINGH, HARPINDER$5,000 2675-166611/22/2019
SINGH, HARPINDER; SINGH, JOGINDER$17,800 2548-005611/02/2015
MIHALAS, ELAINE M$1 2491-240310/30/2013
ZELINSKY, JOSEPH; ZELINSKY, MARY$0 0728-010711/07/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 1,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 728 728
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 572 572
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 572 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 221 0
   2,093 1,300

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6205 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth118

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,715$3,000$13,715
2024$10,715$3,000$13,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps