19 W CARROLL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
19 W CARROLL STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0210/ 000/
Control#
00072555
Owner
RIGGS, ANNETTE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$58,100
PID
72555
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$54,000$4,100$58,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRIGGS, ANNETTE
Co-Owner
Address
19 W CARROLL ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$13,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2672-2437
Sale Date10/28/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RIGGS, ANNETTE$13,500 2672-243710/28/2019
GARGANO, REGINA M$1 2475-280107/09/2013
GARGANO, VINCENT$1 2392-194512/21/2010
GARGANO, VINCENT; STOCK, MARY; YESAVAGE, CARMELLA$1 0338-005406/02/1998
GARGANO, PANTALCO & THERESA$0 0842-001706/10/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 690
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 370 370
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 320 320
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 320 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
   1,110 690

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6206 - St. Clair - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage12
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,490$3,000$7,490
2024$4,490$3,000$7,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps