12 W CARROLL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
12 W CARROLL STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0214/ 000/
Control#
00072560
Owner
SBORZ, SHARON L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$74,300
PID
72560
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,500$9,800$74,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSBORZ, SHARON L
Co-Owner
Address
12 W CARROLL ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2447-1770
Sale Date09/17/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SBORZ, SHARON L$1 2447-177009/17/2012
SBORZ, KEVIN M; VERCHICK, SHARON L$39,900 1602-007504/26/1995
POTTS, M$0 1200-087807/02/1975
POTTS, M$0 0952-019812/20/1957
POTTS, M$0 0649-000406/15/1943
POTTS, M$0 0595-032912/14/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,280 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6206 - St. Clair - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage16
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood104.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,625$3,000$17,625
2024$14,625$3,000$17,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps