0 THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 THIRD STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0224/ 000/
Control#
00072569
Owner
ST CLAIR BOROUGH OF
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$308,000
PID
72569
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$276,700$31,300$308,000

Owner of Record
OwnerST CLAIR BOROUGH OF
Co-Owner
Address
16 SOUTH THIRD STREET
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1628-0068
Sale Date10/11/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ST CLAIR BOROUGH OF$190,000 1628-006810/11/1995
HOSPADOR, M A STEEL EREC INC$0 1243-070208/11/1977
HOSPADOR, M A STEEL EREC INC$0 1243-068706/10/1977
HOSPADOR, M A$0 0950-014011/14/1957
HOSPADOR, M A$0 0821-003406/29/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 7,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:25.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 7,840 7,840
   7,840 7,840
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:13.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,647
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:5 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,647 1,647
   1,647 1,647

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres0.44

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood6208 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,165$23,960$59,125
2024$35,165$23,960$59,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps