120 S SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
120 S SECOND STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0247/ 000/
Control#
00072595
Owner
DIMMICK, BENJAMIN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$84,900
PID
72595
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$76,700$8,200$84,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDIMMICK, BENJAMIN A
Co-Owner117 N MAIN ST
AddressPO BOX 394
TRUMBAUERSVILLE, PA 18970
Sale Price$16,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2191-1779
Sale Date02/15/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIMMICK, BENJAMIN A$16,000 2191-177902/15/2006
CITIFINANCIAL SERVICES INC$858 2182-129610/21/2005
SCHUCK, BERNARD C; SCHUCK, CHERYL L$33,000 0040-022204/04/1997
COSGROVE, KATHRYN T$0 0619-002404/20/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,486
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 654 654
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 624 624
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 416 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   2,446 1,486

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6208 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,530$3,000$12,530
2024$9,530$3,000$12,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps