224 WELL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
224 WELL STREET
Tax Map
01/ 15/ 0093/ 000/
Control#
00000726
Owner
GRESKO, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$49,300
PID
726
District
01: Barry Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$31,200$18,100$49,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGRESKO, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
3109 BRIGHTSIDE AVE
BRISTOL, PA 19007
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1283-0291
Sale Date11/10/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRESKO, KATHERINE; GRESKO, MICHAEL$0 1283-029111/10/1979
HAMULLA, J & D$0 1067-071105/28/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 718
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCamp/Seasonal
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate01A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 718 718
DCKR-DECK 272 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 136 0
   1,126 718

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0101 - Barry - Moon
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,375$3,000$13,375
2024$10,375$3,000$13,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps