104 S SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
104 S SECOND STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0253/ 000/
Control#
00072602
Owner
KADINGO, PETER
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$79,900
PID
72602
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,000$8,900$79,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKADINGO, PETER
Co-Owner
Address
104 S SECOND ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2467-2328
Sale Date04/03/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KADINGO, PETER$10,000 2467-232804/03/2013
HASLAM, RONALD S$6,010 1199-013605/22/2001
HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT$1 0899-016405/22/2000
HOMESIDE LENDING INC$725 0880-000904/14/2000
BURDESS MICHAEL ANDREW$1 1477-061403/11/1992
METROKA E$1 1477-060202/20/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,154
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:BAR: Bar/Tavern/Lounge
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:1
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 718 718
BARBar/Tavern/Lounge 718 718
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 718 718
   2,154 2,154
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 181
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:BAR: Bar/Tavern/Lounge
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BARBar/Tavern/Lounge 181 181
   181 181

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6208 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,670$3,000$12,670
2024$9,670$3,000$12,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps