20 S SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
20 S SECOND STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0278/ 000/
Control#
00072628
Owner
GRIFFITHS, JENNIFER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$171,900
PID
72628
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$154,400$17,500$171,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFITHS, JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address210 S 2ND ST
SAINT CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$52,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2936-0339
Sale Date12/12/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRIFFITHS, BRIAN; GRIFFITHS, JENNIFER$52,000 2936-033912/12/2025
PHILLIPS, KIRTUS$1 2932-176411/20/2025
PHILLIPS, KIRTUS; PHILLIPS, MICHELE$15,000 2618-135901/24/2018
YADAV, NIURKA RAMOS; YADAV, VIRENDER$1 2398-272103/24/2011
YADOV, NIURKA RAMOS; YADOV, VIRENDER$56,999 2379-104408/06/2010
MORGAN, DANIEL$65,000 2272-082909/05/2007
STESSALAVAGE, JOANNE$0 1445-036702/19/1990
DENNING, H L & A C$0 0653-008303/18/1944
DENNING, H L & A C$0 0641-017009/14/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,871
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,051 1,051
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 820 820
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 820 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 142 0
   2,833 1,871
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 546
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62b - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 546 546
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 462 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 27 0
   1,035 546

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6206 - St. Clair - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage36
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,090$4,500$27,590
2024$23,090$4,500$27,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps