0 THIRD & CARROLL
 Print  Map It

Location
0 THIRD & CARROLL
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0286/ 000/
Control#
00072638
Owner
GOMBAR, MARY ELIZABETH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$147,100
PID
72638
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$138,300$8,800$147,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMBAR, MARY ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address
15 W CARROLL ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0721-0115
Sale Date07/09/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOMBAR, MARY ELIZABETH$1 0721-011507/09/1999
GOMBAR FRANCIS J & HELEN$0 0891-022510/20/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 3,802
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,901 1,901
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,901 1,901
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,901 0
   5,703 3,802

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6206 - St. Clair - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,845$2,500$26,345
2024$23,845$2,500$26,345

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps