48 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
48 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0302/ 000/
Control#
00072651
Owner
PADILLA, NORBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$109,300
PID
72651
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,900$22,400$109,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPADILLA, NORBERT
Co-Owner
Address48 N 2 ND ST
SAINT CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2947-1966
Sale Date03/12/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PADILLA, NORBERT$135,000 2947-196603/12/2026
BERKS EQUITY HOLDINGS LLC$80,190 2921-208209/03/2025
PENNSYLVANIA HOUSING FIN AGENC$51,000 2915-214908/01/2025
BANKS VAZQUEZ, ZORIELYS M; GOMEZ ALICEA, OSCAR D$128,900 2827-172708/03/2023
GARCIA, RODRIGO; GOMEZ, NICOLAS G$76,000 2803-215912/30/2022
MOZLOOM, NORMA T; MOZLOOM, THOMAS J$1 2009-262309/30/2002
MOZLOOM THOMAS J$0 1227-007407/19/1976
MOZLOOM J & THERESA$0 0648-027808/07/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,768
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+05
Govern BaseRate62b - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,016 2,016
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,752 1,752
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 720 0
   5,256 3,768

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6206 - St. Clair - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage25
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)CNConcrete672.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,165$6,000$22,165
2024$16,165$6,000$22,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps