54 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
54 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0307/ 000/
Control#
00072656
Owner
PANCHARI, ROBERT J
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$191,900
PID
72656
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$176,100$15,800$191,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPANCHARI, ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
120 E CARROLL ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1357-0925
Sale Date04/18/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PANCHARI, JOANNE C; PANCHARI, ROBERT J$0 1357-092504/18/1985
MYRO, J S & A$0 1311-077812/15/1980
DOROSKO, J$0 1068-016508/04/1965
DOROSKO, M & A$0 0690-018110/26/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,574
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate62b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,566 1,566
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 972 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 323 0
   3,869 2,574

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood6206 - St. Clair - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,725$4,125$18,850
2024$14,725$4,125$18,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps