118 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
118 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0323/ 000/
Control#
00072671
Owner
RODRIAN, DOROTHY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$73,000
PID
72671
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,100$9,900$73,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIAN, DOROTHY
Co-Owner
Address
118 N SECOND ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2086-2816
Sale Date02/20/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RODRIAN, DOROTHY$1 2086-281602/20/2004
RODRIAN JOHN C & DOROTHY$0 1141-055508/06/1971
WABBY, J P JR. & A$0 1124-026006/01/1970
JACOBY, E E & J J$0 0550-004703/09/1929

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,010
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 860 860
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 860 860
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 580 290
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 580 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 380 0
   3,260 2,010

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6205 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage24
Depth95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl112.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,555$3,000$17,555
2024$14,555$3,000$17,555

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps