120 N SECOND ST
 Print  Map It

Location
120 N SECOND ST
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0327/ 000/
Control#
00072675
Owner
PREMICH, CHARLES A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$88,700
PID
72675
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$80,700$8,000$88,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPREMICH, CHARLES A
Co-Owner
Address
93 N LAKE DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$19,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1306-0263
Sale Date09/17/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PREMICH, CHARLES A$19,000 1306-026309/17/2001
PAVELKO JOHN J$0 1451-014308/20/1990
VETRANO FRANK$0 1406-069904/15/1988
GRAY R$0 1359-083905/31/1985
NICKELS T J$0 1359-083405/31/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,772
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,162 1,162
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,078 1,078
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,064 532
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,366 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 308 0
   4,978 2,772

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6205 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage19
Depth95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,400$3,000$20,400
2024$17,400$3,000$20,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps