126 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
126 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0331/ 001/
Control#
00072680
Owner
MDSA01 LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$45,900
PID
72680
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$37,900$8,000$45,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMDSA01 LLC
Co-Owner
Address16 LINCHFIELD BLVD #5902
FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22403
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2925-1333
Sale Date10/06/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MDSA01 LLC$60,000 2925-133310/06/2025
FCO PROPERTIES LLC$50,400 2858-160305/06/2024
ROSE, BARBARA J$1 0002-027001/30/1997
POMIAN, JOHN A & MARY A$0 1081-091812/07/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,132
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 566 566
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 566 566
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 566 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 186 0
   1,884 1,132

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6205 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage19
Depth95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,125$3,000$10,125
2024$7,125$3,000$10,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps