201 -203 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
201 -203 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0371/ 001/
Control#
00072729
Owner
JAMES, ROBERT J
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$158,300
PID
72729
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$147,200$11,100$158,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMES, ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
211 N MILL ST
SAINT CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1358-0461
Sale Date04/29/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JAMES, ROBERT J$0 1358-046104/29/1985
EVANS, R M$0 1290-042905/28/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,070
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,538 1,538
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,532 1,532
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 437 0
   5,027 3,070

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6205 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth123

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,625$3,075$14,700
2024$11,625$3,075$14,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps