0 N SECOND & FRANKLIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
0 N SECOND & FRANKLIN ST
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0374/ 000/
Control#
00072732
Owner
QUISQUEYA, LLC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$75,400
PID
72732
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$61,700$13,700$75,400

Owner of Record
OwnerQUISQUEYA, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
27 S SECOND ST
SAINT CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$42,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2799-0787
Sale Date11/17/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
QUISQUEYA, LLC$42,500 2799-078711/17/2022
MALEY FAMILY LTD PRTNRSHP$40,000 2105-051207/01/2004
WALACAVAGE, JOSPEH$23,000 0038-023904/03/1997
WILLIAMS, JOSEPH & BARBARA$0 1452-091809/11/1990
WASHUTA, M & K D$0 1281-045510/23/1979
WASHUTA, S & J$0 0685-017707/31/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 9,360
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 3,120 3,120
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 3,120 3,120
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 3,120 3,120
   9,360 9,360

Parcel Information
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Neighborhood6205 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,885$3,440$25,325
2024$21,885$3,440$25,325

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps