147 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
147 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0375/ 000/
Control#
00072733
Owner
MCELVANEY, JOSEPH V
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$28,200
PID
72733
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$20,400$7,800$28,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMCELVANEY, JOSEPH V
Co-Owner
Address
147 N 2ND ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1429-0749
Sale Date06/15/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCELVANEY, JOSEPH V$0 1429-074906/15/1989
MC ELVANEY, J V & M R$0 1155-009806/02/1972
GERE, J & R$0 0647-013603/28/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,629
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 873 873
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 756 756
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 756 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 27 0
SLBR-SLAB 39 0
   2,451 1,629

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6205 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage16
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,780$3,000$10,780
2024$7,780$3,000$10,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps