53 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
53 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0398/ 000/
Control#
00072757
Owner
STEFFANIC, CASEY J
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$224,000
PID
72757
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$200,200$23,800$224,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEFFANIC, CASEY J
Co-Owner
Address
21 2ND MTN RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$48,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2485-0236
Sale Date09/27/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEFFANIC, CASEY J$48,000 2485-023609/27/2013
BOTTO, JOHN$1 0530-017801/28/1999
KANEZO ANNA & MARION$0 1248-076811/16/1977
KANEZO, M & B$0 0569-004311/07/1931

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 4,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:11.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 3,000 3,000
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,500 1,500
   4,500 4,500
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 930
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:11.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
APTApartment 465 465
RAResidential Appendage 465 465
   930 930
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 246
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:11.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
APTApartment 246 246
   246 246

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood6206 - St. Clair - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage30
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,020$6,000$26,020
2024$20,020$6,000$26,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps