25 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
25 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0407/ 000/
Control#
00072767
Owner
ZULICK, ALAN J
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$77,000
PID
72767
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$67,800$9,200$77,000

Owner of Record
OwnerZULICK, ALAN J
Co-Owner
Address
104 MEMORIAL AVE
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1536-0180
Sale Date12/21/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZULICK, ALAN J; ZULICK, LOIS$1 1536-018012/21/1993
ZULICK, P & A$0 0986-006608/12/1959
ROSENZWEIG, P$0 0485-008506/28/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,992
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:GEN: General/Retail Services
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:26-50%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 1,664 1,664
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,664 1,664
GENGeneral/Retail Services 1,664 1,664
   4,992 4,992

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6206 - St. Clair - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,460$2,750$18,210
2024$15,460$2,750$18,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps