17 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
17 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0413/ 000/
Control#
00072773
Owner
SHINER, SAMUEL G
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$185,000
PID
72773
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$164,300$20,700$185,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSHINER, SAMUEL G
Co-Owner
Address
17 N SECOND ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2657-1352
Sale Date04/02/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHINER, ANITA C; SHINER, LUCIE CLAIRE; SHINER, SAMUEL G$1 2657-135204/02/2019
SHINER, ANITA C; SHINER, SAMUEL G$43,779 2650-272702/01/2019
DUNDORE, HERMAN W; DUNDORE, PATRICIA A$40,000 2599-154006/28/2017
ZERDY, JOHN S$0 1185-066501/30/1974
TOMKO, E & L$0 1158-073008/11/1972
CHOYNACKI, S & UX$0 0962-008606/30/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:4
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 2,508 2,508
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 836 836
   3,344 3,344
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,060
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:26-50%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 2,040 2,040
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,020 1,020
   3,060 3,060
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 302
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 302 302
   302 302
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 120
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 120 120
   120 120
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 24
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 24 24
   24 24

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood6206 - St. Clair - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,060$4,515$26,575
2024$22,060$4,515$26,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps