0 SECOND & CARROLL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
0 SECOND & CARROLL ST
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0428/ 000/
Control#
00072787
Owner
DROBNICK, JAMIE
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$456,700
PID
72787
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$429,500$27,200$456,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDROBNICK, JAMIE
Co-Owner
Address
255 E LIBERTY ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 2048-2056
Sale Date06/20/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DROBNICK, JAMIE$100 2048-205606/20/2003
INHOFFER ANDREA L$125,000 0876-020104/28/2000
KOPERNA A D & J A ETAL$0 1581-029711/22/1994
LEONFORTE J J & T A$0 1407-018404/29/1988
LOGOTHETIDES G & K$0 1347-028407/31/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 5,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec STG
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 4,200 4,200
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,400 1,400
   5,600 5,600
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec STG
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 600 600
   600 600
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec STG
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,200 1,200
   1,200 1,200
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 30
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec STG
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 30 30
   30 30
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 11,140
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec STG
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 5,570 5,570
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,785 2,785
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 2,785 2,785
   11,140 11,140

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood6206 - St. Clair - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,590$7,500$79,090
2024$71,590$7,500$79,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps