120 E HANCOCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
120 E HANCOCK STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0456/ 001/
Control#
00072817
Owner
MIKLESAVAGE, KEITH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$139,900
PID
72817
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$114,700$25,200$139,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMIKLESAVAGE, KEITH
Co-Owner
Address
120 E HANCOCK ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$62,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2575-1587
Sale Date09/29/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CIARVELLA, KATHLEEN A; MIKLESAVAGE, KEITH$62,000 2575-158709/29/2016
FORGACH, LOIS JEAN; FORGACH, RICHARD W$59,000 2462-237602/27/2013
MARMAS, ERIC; MAROUKIS, ANGELICA$61,500 2359-123010/20/2009
DEMPSEY, JEROME; DEMPSEY, MARY$0 1044-056404/19/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,267
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,287 1,287
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 980 980
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 980 0
CPTR-CARPORT 171 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 261 0
   3,679 2,267

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6207 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage44
Depth77

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl49.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,960$4,235$25,195
2024$20,960$4,235$25,195

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps