117 E HANCOCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
117 E HANCOCK STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0462/ 000/
Control#
00072826
Owner
DRESCH, JOHN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,900
PID
72826
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$34,800$4,100$38,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDRESCH, JOHN L
Co-Owner
Address
218 S 3RD ST
SAINT CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$13,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2304-0662
Sale Date05/17/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DRESCH, JOHN L$13,000 2304-066205/17/2008
DOUGHERTY, KAREN; DOUGHERTY, MICHAEL$1 1528-031404/19/2002
SKRINCOSKY RUSSELL$30,000 0003-027301/31/1997
WOLL EUGENE W & DONNA M$0 1326-074902/22/1983
HOUSING & URBAN DEV SECTY OF$0 1321-040908/28/1982
HEFFNER K L & M K$0 1363-066004/27/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,207
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 635 635
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 572 572
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 572 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 93 0
SLBR-SLAB 169 0
   2,041 1,207

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6205 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage12
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,870$3,000$12,870
2024$9,870$3,000$12,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps