Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
110 N MILL STREET
Print
Map It
Location
110 N MILL STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0465/ 000/
Control#
00072829
Owner
CLOSE, DAVID A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$150,700
PID
72829
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$128,100
$22,600
$150,700
Owner of Record
Owner
CLOSE, DAVID A
Co-Owner
Address
110 N MILL
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2896-0445
Sale Date
03/06/2025
CLOSE JR, DAVID A; CLOSE, DAVID A
$1
2896-0445
03/06/2025
CLOSE, DAVID A
$38,000
1481-0493
05/27/1992
HEINBACH, E L & A R
$0
0583-0122
09/13/1934
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1905
Living Area:
1,848
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Asphalt
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
62b - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
968
968
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
880
880
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
880
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
412
0
SLB
R-SLAB
300
0
3,440
1,848
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
1905
Living Area:
840
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
1
Total Rooms
4
Basement
None/Slab
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
01a - 1 - Since 1985
R-FIRST FLOOR
520
520
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
320
320
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
104
0
944
840
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.11
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6205 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.11
Frontage
25
Depth
200
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
144.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$14,370
$6,000
$20,370
2024
$14,370
$6,000
$20,370
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps