142 N MILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
142 N MILL STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0476/ 000/
Control#
00072841
Owner
SHROM, BRIANA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$59,400
PID
72841
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,500$6,900$59,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSHROM, BRIANA M
Co-Owner
Address142 N MILL ST
SAINT CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2907-0502
Sale Date05/09/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHROM, BRIANA M$1 2907-050205/09/2025
KUSTAN STEPHEN; KUSTAN, STEPHEN D$1 2341-076006/10/2009
KUSTAN STEPHEN$0 1001-058905/20/1960
BUMBACH, A EST.$0 0519-030807/06/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1901
Living Area: 1,316
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 700 700
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
SLBR-SLAB 112 0
   2,128 1,316

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6205 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,840$3,000$13,840
2024$10,840$3,000$13,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps