232 N MILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
232 N MILL STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0499/ 000/
Control#
00072864
Owner
PARKER, MEGAN S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$132,400
PID
72864
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$118,400$14,000$132,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKER, MEGAN S
Co-Owner
Address
232 N MILL ST
SAINT CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2745-0579
Sale Date08/24/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PARKER, MEGAN S$1 2745-057908/24/2021
JOY, MEGAN S$59,500 2508-197807/29/2014
BOTTO, JOHN$1 1331-019410/11/2001
BOTTO ETHEL ANN$0 0951-030112/17/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,006
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,166 1,166
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 42 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
   2,988 2,006

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6205 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,590$3,750$29,340
2024$25,590$3,750$29,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps