232 N NICHOLS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
232 N NICHOLS STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0530/ 000/
Control#
00072897
Owner
HOSLER, CIARA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$89,300
PID
72897
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,400$6,900$89,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHOSLER, CIARA
Co-Owner
Address232 N NICHOLS ST
SAINT CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2887-1287
Sale Date12/18/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOSLER, CIARA$5,000 2887-128712/18/2024
ODOHERTY, CASSANDRA$25,000 2743-278408/16/2021
LEIVA, RAQUEL I$1 2726-171204/01/2021
GONDO, ANN MARIE; LEIVA, RAQUEL I$17,000 2711-262211/23/2020
MONILO LLC$19,000 2363-267902/12/2010
RHOADS, HOWARD C$0 1341-070503/15/1984
SUZKO, M$0 1320-019608/20/1982
SUTSKO, G JR. & M$0 0798-030908/10/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,624
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,008 1,008
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 686 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 308 0
   2,618 1,624

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6205 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,035$3,000$15,035
2024$12,035$3,000$15,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps