226 N NICHOLS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
226 N NICHOLS STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0531/ 000/
Control#
00072898
Owner
OGDEN, TIMOTHY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$70,600
PID
72898
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,000$14,600$70,600

Owner of Record
OwnerOGDEN, TIMOTHY
Co-Owner
Address
226 N NICHOLS ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$500
Certificate
Book & Page 2508-0889
Sale Date07/16/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OGDEN, TIMOTHY$500 2508-088907/16/2014
HINCHEY, MOSES$0 0427-008206/11/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,491
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 791 791
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 532 532
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 336 168
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 532 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   2,275 1,491

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6205 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage31
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,070$3,875$12,945
2024$9,070$3,875$12,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps