Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
224 N NICHOLS STREET
Print
Map It
Location
224 N NICHOLS STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0532/ 000/
Control#
00072899
Owner
DAVIS, ELIZABETH ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$67,700
PID
72899
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$53,700
$14,000
$67,700
Owner of Record
Owner
DAVIS, ELIZABETH ANN
Co-Owner
Address
224 N NICHOLAS ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2379-2400
Sale Date
08/20/2010
DAVIS, ELIZABETH ANN
$1
2379-2400
08/20/2010
DAVIS, JOHN J; DAVIS, OLGA
$0
1144-0580
09/28/1971
BOLLICH, M & M
$0
1140-0878
07/23/1971
DAVIDOVICZ, E
$0
0985-0377
08/06/1959
DAVIDOVICZ, E & V
$0
0880-0248
04/24/1950
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,262
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Coal
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
62B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
730
730
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
532
532
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
532
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
124
0
1,918
1,262
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.07
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6205 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.07
Frontage
30
Depth
100
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
228.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$13,445
$3,750
$17,195
2024
$13,445
$3,750
$17,195
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps