218 N NICHOLS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
218 N NICHOLS STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0536/ 000/
Control#
00072903
Owner
VAN PELT, TINA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$36,700
PID
72903
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$16,900$19,800$36,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN PELT, TINA
Co-Owner
Address218 N NICHOLS ST
SAINT CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2886-0989
Sale Date12/05/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VAN PELT, TINA$165,000 2886-098912/05/2024
YAVE INVESTMENTS, LLC$25,000 2820-052505/26/2023
MEAD, ESTHER J$1,303 2590-131903/17/2017
POST, JOHN$0 0570-030506/21/1932

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 590 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 126 0
   1,976 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6205 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,480$5,000$6,480
2024$1,480$5,000$6,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps