200 N NICHOLS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
200 N NICHOLS STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0547/ 001/
Control#
00072918
Owner
HEFFNER INVESTMENT PROPERTIES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$94,300
PID
72918
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,800$5,500$94,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHEFFNER INVESTMENT PROPERTIES
Co-OwnerLLC
Address227 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$68,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2835-0067
Sale Date10/10/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEFFNER INVESTMENT PROPERTIES$68,000 2835-006710/10/2023
CANTOR, MARC$33,000 2747-082208/27/2021
LIONS HOMES LLC$20,000 2682-052402/05/2020
CHAPLICK, CAROL A$1 2603-225205/11/2017
CHAPLICK, CAROL A; CHAPLICK, MICHAEL J$31,000 1231-021207/02/2001
HONICKER THOMAS F & ELIZABETH$0 1111-019505/28/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,018
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,122 1,122
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 896 896
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,118 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 4 0
SLBR-SLAB 91 0
   3,231 2,018

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6205 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage18
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,215$3,000$15,215
2024$12,215$3,000$15,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps