147 N MILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
147 N MILL STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0553/ 000/
Control#
00072925
Owner
ROSSOCHACY, AMBER L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$133,000
PID
72925
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$124,400$8,600$133,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROSSOCHACY, AMBER L
Co-Owner
Address
147 MILL ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2843-0809
Sale Date12/12/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROSSOCHACY, AMBER L$1 2843-080912/12/2023
ROSSOCHACY, LORI; ROSSOCHACY, THOMAS$40,000 2583-124712/29/2016
YANKOSKY, ANNA$0 1158-053308/11/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 810 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 48 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
SLBR-SLAB 225 0
   2,475 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6205 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,735$3,000$11,735
2024$8,735$3,000$11,735

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps