143 N MILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
143 N MILL STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0555/ 000/
Control#
00072927
Owner
YUDA, BRADLEY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,400
PID
72927
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$57,400$14,000$71,400

Owner of Record
OwnerYUDA, BRADLEY L
Co-Owner
Address
143 N MILL ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2564-0230
Sale Date05/25/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YUDA, BRADLEY L$1 2564-023005/25/2016
YUDA, LAWRENCE$1 2481-236908/20/2013
YUDA, ETAL; YUDA, PATRICIA$1 1475-099602/03/1992
YUDA, P$0 1056-017606/12/1964
RESSE, B G$0 0597-003801/16/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,640
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 776 776
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 776 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 234 0
   2,650 1,640

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6205 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,585$3,750$17,335
2024$13,585$3,750$17,335

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps