139 N MILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
139 N MILL STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0559/ 000/
Control#
00072932
Owner
ANGELO, MICHELLE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$88,100
PID
72932
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,100$14,000$88,100

Owner of Record
OwnerANGELO, MICHELLE A
Co-Owner
Address
139 N MILL ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2610-0438
Sale Date10/23/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANGELO, MICHELLE A$35,000 2610-043810/23/2017
EGAN, NORMAN CHARLES; EGAN, SONIA M$0 1254-095404/27/1978
DENNING, A S & E K$0 0660-012710/16/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 644 644
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 644 644
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 644 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 18 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 174 0
   2,124 1,288

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6205 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,825$3,750$14,575
2024$10,825$3,750$14,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps