110 N NICHOLS ST
 Print  Map It

Location
110 N NICHOLS ST
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0571/ 000/
Control#
00072945
Owner
BURKE, JOHN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$148,400
PID
72945
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$120,700$27,700$148,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE, JOHN R
Co-Owner
Address
110 N NICHOLAS ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2199-1434
Sale Date04/20/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURKE, JOHN R; BURKE, KERRY A$1 2199-143404/20/2006
BURKE, JOHN R; BURKE, KERRY A$0 0355-010406/06/1998
BURKE, JOHN R & KERRY A$0 0355-010004/15/1998
BURKE JR, JOHN R & APRIL A$15,200 1627-003612/29/1995
BURKE, J R JR & A A$1 1538-000812/29/1993
BURKE, J R, J R JR & A A$0 1312-059212/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,730
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 893 893
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 837 837
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 989 0
DCKR-DECK 376 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 208 0
   3,303 1,730

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6205 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage94
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl748.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,715$6,000$22,715
2024$16,715$6,000$22,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps