130 N MORRIS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
130 N MORRIS STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00072963
Owner
PONCELET, STEPHANE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$62,100
PID
72963
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$55,200$6,900$62,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPONCELET, STEPHANE
Co-Owner
Address703 BERNE DE APT 2
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2944-0351
Sale Date02/06/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PONCELET, STEPHANE$1 2944-035102/06/2026
FRANTZ, NICOLE$1 2381-227209/10/2010
FRANTZ, ALBERT H; FRANTZ, NICOLE$25,000 0712-019209/03/1999
BOYER CLARE D$0 1317-097806/21/1982
BOYER C C & LEONA D$0 1129-048610/01/1970
MELODITZ, J & M$0 0585-019808/12/1935

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,316
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 666 666
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 650 650
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 585 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
   2,031 1,316

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6205 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,140$3,000$17,140
2024$14,140$3,000$17,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps