401 E HANCOCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
401 E HANCOCK STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0029/ 000/
Control#
00072975
Owner
SMALANSKY, GEORGE S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$105,300
PID
72975
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,100$9,200$105,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSMALANSKY, GEORGE S
Co-Owner
Address
401 E HANCOCK ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$69,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2458-0954
Sale Date12/21/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMALANSKY, GEORGE S$69,000 2458-095412/21/2012
TRANQUILLO, JOAN$0 1442-036901/26/1990
LARISH, F J & C M$0 0747-051709/17/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,383
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62b - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,040 343
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,196 0
CPTR-CARPORT 312 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 286 0
   3,874 1,383

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6205 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage35
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,495$3,000$23,495
2024$20,495$3,000$23,495

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps