407 E HANCOCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
407 E HANCOCK STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0030/ 000/
Control#
00072976
Owner
PATRICK MARTIN LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$104,000
PID
72976
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$95,000$9,000$104,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPATRICK MARTIN LLC
Co-Owner
Address
94 NEW ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$39,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2940-1933
Sale Date12/31/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PATRICK MARTIN LLC$39,000 2940-193312/31/2025
BORCHICK, ELONA$1 1482-083206/22/1992
UDUT, M$0 1337-044211/07/1983
UDUT, H$0 0611-005710/10/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,890
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 756 756
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 756 756
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 756 378
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
   3,240 1,890

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6205 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage35
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,620$3,000$17,620
2024$14,620$3,000$17,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps