423 E HANCOCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
423 E HANCOCK STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0039/ 000/
Control#
00072984
Owner
GARRITY, JOHN F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$292,500
PID
72984
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$253,800$38,700$292,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGARRITY, JOHN F
Co-Owner
Address
423 E HANCOCK ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1366-0337
Sale Date10/10/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GARRITY, BARBARA; GARRITY, JOHN F$0 1366-033710/10/1983
GARRITY, J F & B J$0 1257-084705/26/1978
GARRITY, J F & B J$0 1220-007510/31/1975
SKUBISH, E T & E$0 1031-110712/12/1961
GREEN VALLEY COAL CO %KOTCH, M$0 0730-042903/01/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,866
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate62D-S5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,518 1,518
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 348 348
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 590 0
DCKR-DECK 640 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 698 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 64 0
VLTR-VAULTED AREA (Ceiling) 590 0
   4,448 1,866

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6204 - St. Clair - B
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick672.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete144.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick240.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,565$6,000$70,565
2024$64,565$6,000$70,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps