5 N MORRIS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
5 N MORRIS STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0062/ 000/
Control#
00073009
Owner
DE LA CRUZ, GENA J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$68,000
PID
73009
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$59,200$8,800$68,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDE LA CRUZ, GENA J
Co-Owner
Address
5 N MORRIS ST
SAINT CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$75,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2848-2608
Sale Date02/09/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DE LA CRUZ, FERNANDO M; DE LA CRUZ, GENA J$75,900 2848-260802/09/2024
MYERS, ERICA R$47,500 2787-265308/22/2022
RUSSELL, RONALD T$19,000 2494-254401/24/2014
HONICKER, ANNETTE M$1 2186-185301/07/2006
WOOLAM, ANNETTE; WOOLAM, JAMES C$0 0723-008412/05/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,071
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 546 546
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 350 350
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 350 175
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 546 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   1,960 1,071

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6207 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage16
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,750$3,000$12,750
2024$9,750$3,000$12,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps