35 N NICHOLS ST
 Print  Map It

Location
35 N NICHOLS ST
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0088/ 000/
Control#
00073036
Owner
SPONENBURG, KEVIN S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$412,600
PID
73036
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$376,300$36,300$412,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSPONENBURG, KEVIN S
Co-Owner
Address
35 N NICHOLAS ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2898-0437
Sale Date03/14/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPONENBURG, KEVIN S$0 2898-043703/14/2025
010722 PORTFOLIO TRUST; BUCKMASTER REALTY, LLC; NATURAL REALTY, LLC$90,000 2820-207604/26/2023
SPONENBURG, KEVIN S$1 2472-132506/04/2013
SPONENBURG, FREDERICK E$17,000 0676-015607/09/1999
ST NICHOLAS GREEK CATH CHURCH$0 0528-026103/30/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)840
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate62B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,260 0
DCKR-DECK 128 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
SLBR-SLAB 1,347 0
   5,075 2,100

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6207 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,775$6,000$44,775
2024$38,775$6,000$44,775

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps