28 N MORRIS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
28 N MORRIS STREET
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0094/ 000/
Control#
00073042
Owner
HUESTON, JEFFREY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$119,800
PID
73042
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$98,500$21,300$119,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHUESTON, JEFFREY
Co-Owner
Address
15 LAUREL ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2588-0611
Sale Date01/31/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUESTON, JEFFREY$1 2588-061101/31/2017
HUESTON, GREGORY; HUESTON, JEFFREY$48,500 2493-067801/07/2014
HERTZ, ANDREW; HERTZ, REGINA V$1 2345-181707/22/2009
HERTZ, CYNTHIA A$1 1141-017804/10/2001
HERTZ ANDREW & REGINA V$44,000 0657-021106/30/1999
POWELL JAMES & MARCELLA$0 0719-046710/23/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1859
Living Area: 1,302
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate62B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 714 714
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 714 0
DCKR-DECK 30 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
SLBR-SLAB 350 0
   2,626 1,302

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6207 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,960$3,750$14,710
2024$10,960$3,750$14,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps